The 2018-2019 season was nothing short of AWESOME for our CVA Girls program! Congrats to all of our teams for having such a great year.

10 Purple Regional (Coach: Erin Oppy)

  • 3rd Place out of 12 teams in 2/3/19 OVR Tournament
  • 2nd Place out of 15 teams in 3/16/19 OVR Tournament
  • Finished 2nd overall out of 47 teams in OVR Season Long Standings!!

10 Green Regional (Coach: Elizabeth Gardon)

  • 3rd Place out of 12 teams in 2/3/19 OVR Tournament
  • 3rd Place out of 8 teams in 4/6/19 OVR Tournament
  • Finished 11th overall out of 47 teams in OVR Season Long Standings!

11-1 Regional (Coach: Holly Keim)

  • 3rd Place at 2/2/19 OVR Tournament
  • 2nd Place at 4/6/19 OVR Tournament
  • 2nd Place in OVR Regional Championships

11-2 Regional (Coach: Erica Ostendorff)

  • Won 3/2/19 OVR Tournament!
  • 2nd Place at JVA Buckeye Battle 3/23-3/24
  • 2nd Place at 5/5/19 OVR Tournament
  • Finished 19th out of 104 teams in OVR Season Long Standings!

12-2 Regional (Coach: Mike Cohen)

  • 3rd Place at 2/9/19 OVR Tournament
  • 3rd Place at 4/13/19 OVR Tournament
  • 3rd Place at 5/5/19 OVR Tournament
  • 2nd Place in OVR Regional Championships

12-3 Regional (Coach: Gabby Proffitt)

  • 2nd Place at 4/13/19 OVR Tournament
  • 2nd Place at  5/5/19 OVR Tournament

13-1 National (Coach: Pam Coffin)

  • 3rd Place at Presidents' Cup
  • 5th Place at Bluegrass
  • 5th Place in the Windy City National Qualifier (Chicago, IL) out of 53 teams
  • 3rd Place at OVR Regional Championships

13-2 National (Coach: Sam Ricketts)

  • 3rd Place at OVR Regional Championships

13-3 American (Coach: Kevin Hall)

  • 5th Place out of 16 at 3/17/19 Tournament

13-4 Regional (Coach: Julie McNeal)

  • Won OVR Tournament on 2/2/19
  • 5th Place at Presidents' Cup
  • 2nd Place at 3/31/19 OVR Tournament
  • 3rd Place at 4/13/19 OVR Tournament

      14-1 National (Coach: Kurt Etter)

      • Finished 5th at USAV Nationals with a 7-2 record
      • 2nd Place at Presidents' Cup
      • Finished 9th out of 96 teams at Windy City National Qualifier (Chicago, IL)

      14-3 American (Coach: Stu Hagglund)

      • Won OVR Regional Championships!

      15-1 National (Coach: Tyler Conley)

      • 5th Place at Nike Presidents' Day Classic (St. Louis, MO)
      • 2nd Place at Buckeye Battle
      • Finished 9th out of 96 teams at the Big South Qualifier (Atlanta, GA)
      • Finished 4th at OVR National Bid
      • Finished 9th out of 72 teams at the Windy City National Qualifier (Chicago, IL)
      • Finished 5th overall out of 41 teams in the final OVR Season Long Rankings
      • Qualified for USAV Junior Nationals
      • Ranked 81st overall in the AES National 15s Rankings out of 4,058 teams Nationally!

      15-2 National (Coach: Katie Stephenson)

      • 3rd Place out of 32 at Central Zones in Indianapolis, IN
      • Finished 3rd out of 32 at JVA Summerfest

      15-3 National (Coach: Jim Suriano)

      • Won JVA Buckeye Battle
      • Won OVR Regional Championships!

      16-1 National (Coach: Wes Meyer)

      • Finished 9th out of 95 teams at the Windy City National Qualifier (Chicago, IL)

      16-2 National (Coach: Mike Cohen)

      • Finished 3rd at OVR Regional Championships

      17-1 National (Coach: Stu Hagglund)

      • Finished 9th out of 79 teams at the Midwest National Qualifier (Indianapolis, IN)
      • Placed 5th at the OVR National Bid Tournament (Columbus, OH)
      • Qualified for USAV Junior Nationals
      • Went 8-2 at USAV Junior Nationals and finished 2nd in Silver
      • Ranked 56th overall nationally out of 4,000 teams in the AES Final National Rankings!!
      Posted on Thursday, March 14, 2019